2020

 

19.11. Fasching (with Tibble Transibirska)

19.09. Berlin (with Siena Root)

18.09. Jena (with Siena Root) Germany

17.09. Royal Music Academy (with Los Luchitos)

10.09. New Sounds Made @ Royal Music Academy (with Los Luchitos)

05.09. Secret party (with Troopical)

03.09. Stampem (with Afrobeatos)

30.08. Renqvists verkstad (with Paul Stouthamar)

29.08. Rosenhill (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

29.08. Nackareservatet festival (with Lätta Fötter Blåa Knän)

23.08. Radisson Blue Hotel Hagaparken (with Siena Root)

22.08 Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels)

19.08. Östermalmsskolan (with Stockholms Musikkår Tre Kronor)

18.08. Pontonen (with Palace on Wheels)

16.08. Private Party (with Troopical), Gotland

15.08 Kapten Grogg (with Troopical), Gotland

14.08. Private Party (with FestiByn)

08.08. Private Party (with Stockholm Klezmer Band)

01.08. Private party (with Stockholm Klezmer Band)

03.07. Reimersholme Hotell (with FestiByn)

26.06. Ambiance (with Tropical)/cancelled

14.06. Mälarpaviljongen (with Los Chanchanchanes)

06.06. Fungus Kingdom Studios (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Gnesta

03.06. Sweden Rock (with Siena Root) / cancelled

30.05. Muskelrock @ Tyrolen (with Siena Root)

31.05. Mälarpaviljongen (with Los Chanchanchanes)

30.05. Reimersholme Hotel (with Tropical)/cancelled

25-28.05. Draupadis Eld skolturne, Hedemora/cancelled

14.05. Snotty Seaside (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion) /cancelled

22.03. Live stream concert (with Siena Root)

18/3-4/4 Europe tour (with Siena Root ) / cancelled

02.03-06.03. Concerts in Kolkata, India (with Debashish Mukherjee)

29.02. Musikens Hus (with Siena Root), Göteborg

28.02. Södra Teatern (with Siena Root)

22.02. Revolver (with Siena Root), Oslo, Norway

25.01. Teater Reflex (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

06.01. Musikaliska (with Tre Kronor and Devine Opera)

2019

25.12. Tyge & Sessil (with Stockholm Klezmer Band)

22.12. Private party (with John Runefeld and Valeria Conte)

21.12. Larrys Corner (with Makajodama)

21.12. Wedding (with John Runefeld and Valeria Conte)

15.12. Reimersholme hotell (julkvintett)

14.12. Reimersholmes hotell (julkvintett)

06.12. Morfar Ginko (with FestiByn)

30.11. Scalateatern (with Baba Blues)

27.11. Dieselverkstan (Draupadis Eld)

26.11. Dieselverkstan (Draupadis Eld)

24.11. Högmässa Kungsholms kyrka (with Tre Kronor)

23.11. Konstnärernas Kollektivverkstad (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

23.11. Rågsved Kulturhus (with Tagore music and dance group)

21.11. Stampen (with Afrobeatos)

16.11. Stockholm Sangeet Festival (with Rani Khanam and Debasish Mukherjee)

16.11. Stockholm Sangeet Festival (with Eastern Sangeet)

03.11. Diwali festival (with Palace on Wheels)

02.11. Järna Reggae Night (with Chulla Bhaktika)

24.10. Draupadis Eld

23.10. Southside (with Afrobeatos)

23.10. Draupadis Eld

22.10 Draupadis Eld

21.10. Draupadis Eld

13.10. Reimersholme Hotell (With Afrobeatos)

29.09. St Görans Kyrka (with Tre Kronor)

29.09. Draupadis Eld (barnförestälning), Teater Slava

22.09. East India (with Palace on Wheels), Roslagsgatan 9

21.09. Omnikvariatet (with Eastern Sangeet), Uppsala

08.09. Linjalen Hyresgästförening (with Malik Ahmed Nafiz and Hugo Widén)

07.09. Sthlm Halvmaraton (with Tre Kronor)

07.09. Renqvists Verkstad (with Miriam Oldenburg and Todor Bakoev)

06.09. TAK (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

31.08. Nobellbergets nattmarknad (with FestiByn & Lele Lele)

24.08. Skottvångs Grufva (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

18.08. Friends Arena (with Tre Kronor)

17.08. Woodstock 50 år (with Eastern Sangeet), Eskilstuna

14.08. Indisk afton (with Palace on Wheels), Rosenhill, Ekerö

13.08. Stockholm kulturfestival (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

06.08. Skansen (with Tre Kronor)

27.07. Faces Festival (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion), Karis, Finland

09.07. Private party (with Tre Kronors Oktett)

30.06. Yoga Mela (with Palace on Wheels), Skåne

19.06. Stampen (with Afrobeatos, Gamla Stan, 21:00h

19.06. Onsdagsklubben (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Cafe Croissant, 19:00h

12.06. Onsdagsklubben (with Afrobeatos), Cafe Croissant, Skhlm, 19:00h

08.06. Private Gig (with FesiByn)

08.06 Private gig (with FestiByn)

07.06. Balkan Jam Session at Moriska (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Malmö

06.06. Skansen (with Nacka Symphonic Band)

06.06. Viking Village (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Norrtälje

01.06. Stockholm marathon (with Tre Kronor)

29.05. Ansgardskyrkan (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

25.05. Namaste Stockholm (with Palace on Wheels), Kungsträdgården

25.05. Ångbåtens dag (with Stockholm Musikkår Tre Kronor)

25.05. Kulturernas Karneval (with Afrobeatos)

18.05. Private gig (with FestiByn)

18.05. Blåsmusikens dag (with Tre Kronor)

18.05. Huddinge Indian Festival (with Eastern Sangeet), Vårby Gård

10.05. Balkan Jamsession (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Musikens Hus, Göteborg

04.05. Private gig (with FestiByn)

03.05. Färgfabriken (with FestiByn)

01.05. 1 May march (with Tre Kronor), Humlegården

01.05. 1. May march (with Tre Kronor), Södertälje

09.04. ICCR Foundation day (with Palace on Wheels), Vårby Gård

06.04. Tagore Festival (with Tagore Dance & Music group), Alby

29.03. Cumin Club (with Palace on Wheels) , Södermannagatan 23, 19:00h

27.03. Debaser Strand (with Afrobeatos)

23.03. Ångestloppet (with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken

21.03. Event gig, Stockholm

25.02. Yubakendra Center in Kolkata (with Debashish Mukherjee)

23.02. Concert in Kolkata

18.02. Ravi Shankar Center, New Delhi

04.02 Dramatiska Högskolan ( with Afrobeatos)

02.02 Farsta Gård (with Afrobeatos and Awaj Collective)

31.01. Larrys Corner (with Palace on Wheels)

19.01. School Concert (with Palace on Wheels)

06.01. Nyårskonsert at Musikaliska (with Stockholm Musikkår Tre Kronor)

 

2018

31.12. New years eve bash 2019 (with Palace on Wheels), Kista Park

13.12. Uppsala konstmuseum (with Suranajana Ghosh)

11.12. Tidningen Sydasiens releasefest(with Malik Nafiz Ahmad),Brokiga Bengalen

08.12. Gröndal Båtklubb (with FestiByn)

07.12. Aide! Balkan Jam session (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Landet

01.12. Kulturskolan Stockholm ( with Debashish Mukherjee )

30.11. Stampen (with Baba Blues)

30.11. Öga mot Öga at Musikaliska

30.11. Öga mot Öga barnföreställning

25.11. Teatermaskinen (with Öga mot Öga project), Ridderhyttan

23.11. Miljodepertementets höstfest ( with Awaj Collective)

18.11. Akkurat (with Siena Root)

17.11. Årsta folkets hus (with Lele Lele Orchestra and Perunika bulgarian choir)

11.11. Camarillo (with Palace on Wheels)

10.11. Teater Lederman, (with FestiByn)

10.11. Diwali Celebration (with Palace on Wheels) Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

10.11. Kali Puja (with Tagore Dance Group)

09.11. Aide!Aide! Balkan Jamsession (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Landet

28.10. Gottsunda kulturhus (with Nandini Ghosal Odissi Group)

27.10. Uppsala (with Nandini Ghosal Odissi Group)

23.10. Kvarnen ( with Oktoberfolket)

21.10. Höstkonsert, St Görans kyrka ( with Tre Kronor)

20.10. Blues at sea (with Baba Blues), M/s Viking Cinderella

19.10. Aide! Balkan Jam session (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Landet

18.10. Fountain House/ Radio Normal, ( with Awaj Collective)

14.10. Tagore festival at ABF huset with Tagore dance group)

12.10. Dramatenbaren (with Awaj Collective)

12.10. India tourism event (with Hugo Widén), Stockholm

11.10. Daraupadis eld, Bredängs kulturskola, 11:00h

11.10. Daraupadis eld, Bredäng kulturskola, 09:30h

07.10. Stockholm Sangeet Festival at Södra Teatern (with Nandini Ghosal Odissi Group) 06.10. Draupadis eld at Children Sangeet Festival, Stallet

05.10. Private gig (with FestiByn)

03.10. Draupadis eld, barnföreställning (with Magdolna Winnerstam), Långsjö teater) 

30.09. Indian Culturefestival ( with Debashish Mukherjee)

29.09. Järna kulturfestival ( with FestiByn)

22.09. Melange Club at Big Ben (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

15.09. Private gig ( with FestiByn)

15.09. Stockholm halvmaraton ( with Tre kronor)

14.09. Gula villan ( with Chulla Bhaktika), Järna

08.09. Skärholmens 50 årsjubileum ( with FestiByn)

05.09. Firework concert at KTH ( with Tre Kronor)

28.08. Södertälje för Vänsterpartiet o(with Afrobeatos)

26.08. Friends arena ( with Tre Kronor)

26.08. Ångbåtens dag ( with Tre Kronor)

25.08. Morfar Ginko ( with FestiByn)

25.08. Private gig ( with Afrobeatos)

22.08. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), Ekerö, 19:00h

18.08. Skärholmen torg för Vänsterpartiet ( with Afrobeatos)

05.08. Hyttdreva festivalen (with Afrobeatos)

27.07-02.08. Bulgaria Tour (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

13.07. Inspirationsfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels) 1

1.07. Eskilstuna (with Palace on Wheels)

02.07. Green World Yoga & Sacred Music Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Skåne

01.07. Farhang (Stian with Awaj Collective), Stockholm

16.06. Ångestdoppet (with Awaj Collective), Sköndal

09.06. Private gig (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

06.06. National day celebration (with Nacka kulturskola), Skansen

02.06. Internationella Spelmansstämman (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Göteborg

01.06. Dramatiska Högskolan ( with Afrobeatos)

01.06. Ansgarskyrkan ( with KG Westman)

30.05. Eskilstuna (with Palace on Wheels)

26.05. Sjöhistoriska muséet ( with Tre Kronors Oktett)

22.05. Dramatenbaren ( with Diipak)

19.05. Norrköping (with FestiByn)

18.05. Private gig (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

12.05. African Jazz Club (with Afrobeatos Dance Explotion), Hotel Hellsten

01.05. 1. maj tåg Sthlm & Södertälje (with Tre kronor)

01.05. Cyklopen (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion)

21.04. Gamla stan (with FestiByn)

21.04. Kulturnatten, Franska reformerade kyrkan, (with Stockholm musikkår Tre kronor)

19.04. Gamla Riksarkivet (with Tre kronors oktett)

02.04. Friends Arena (with Stockholm musikkår Tre kronor)

23.03. Ångestloppet (with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 13:00h

21.03. Big Ben (with Lele lele Orchestra), Folkungagatan, 19:30h

21.03. Dramatenbaren (with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion), 19:30h

03.03. Tagore festival, ABF huset, Stockholm, 14:ooh

18.02. St Görans kyrka (Stian with Stockholm musikkår tre kronor)

13.02. Taranga Festival (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh), Satyajit Ray Auditorium, Kolkata, India

13.02. Taranga Festival (Stian with Kishore Gosh and Odissi dancer Nandini Ghosal), Satyajit Ray Auditorium, Kolkata, India

09.02. Seminar on Sufism and Sufi music (with Guruji Gaurav Mazumdar), Allahabad University, India

07.02. International Music Center (Stian with Sandeep Kavele), Varanasi, India

17.01. Big Ben (Stian with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion), Folkungagatan, 21:00h

2017

15.12. Landet (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Telefonplan

02.12. Pitefolk (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Piteå

25.11. Ginko (Stian with FestiByn) 25.11. Uppsala (with Suranjana Ghosh and Arun Venkitaraman)

24.11. Skarpnäcks kulturhus ( with Erics Groove)

17.11. Landet (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Telefonplan

15.11. Big Ben ( with Afrobeatos Dance Explosion), Folkungagatan, 21:00h

13.11. Dramatiska institutet ( with Debasish Mukherjee and Veronica Tjerned)

05.11. Kliniken, Chopenhagen, Denmark

26.10. Oktoberfest (with Oompa Bompaz)

22.10. Diwali Celebration (with Palace on Wheels) Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

14.10. Oktoberfest, Stockholm

13.10. Landet (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Telefonplan

12.10. Carousel ( with FestiByn), 21:00h

10.10. Elite Hotel

08.10. Stockholm Sangeet Festival at Musikaliska

07.10. Nobellberget (Stian with FestiByn), 19:00h

05.10. Oktoberfest, Stockholm

30.09. Boulebar Liljeholmen (with Awaj Collective)

29.09. Kapellet (with Alpen Kapelle), Norrköping

25.09. Sibelius Academy (with Sweden-Finland Sangeet), Helsinki, Finland)

23.09. Metso, (with Sweden-Finland Sangeet) Tampere Finland

20.09. Le Croissant (with Palace on Wheels), Skärholmen

02.09. Cul de Sac, Gröndal

01.09. Chimos Vänkväll ( with FestiByn), Melodybox, Mejselvägen 33

01.09. Chimos Vänkväll ( with Awaj Collective), Melody Box

19.08. Trädgårdssuset ( with Awaj Collective), Gröndal

15.08. Stockholm Kulturfestival (with Stockholm Sangeet Allstars), Skeppsbron

09.08. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), 19:00h

06.08. Faces Festival (with Palace on Wheels) , Fiskars, Finland

05.08. Faces Festival ( with Erics Groove), Fiskars, Finland

22.07. Den stora trädgårdsfesten i Djurby (With Palace in Space)

08.07. Säljerydfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels), 01:00h

08.07. Säljerydfestivalen ( with Erics Groove), 18:00h

07.07. CafédeLuxe, ( with Erics Groove), Växjö

06.07. Private gig ( with FestiByn)

05.07. Bollywood opera at Parkteatern, Rålambshovsparken, 19:00

04.07. Bollywood opera at Parkteatern, Nytorps Gärde, 19:00h

02.07. Farang ( with Awaj Collective)

02.07. Grisslehamn (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

01.07. Delsbostämman (with Stockholm Sangeet Odissi)

30.06. Bollywood Opera at Parkteatern, Farstabadet, 19:00h

29.06. Bollywood opera at Parkteatern, Spånga, 19:00h

28.06. Bollywood opera at Parkteatern, Spånga, 19:00h

16.06. Fountain House Festival (with Awaj Collective), Sköndal

10.06. Tanto Mindre ( with Erics Groove)

09.06. Morfar Ginko ( with FestiByn)

06.06. Viking Village (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Norrtälje

03.06. Private Gig (with Lele Lele Orchestra)

27.05. Tjolöholm castle ( with FestiByn)

26.05. Solstugan ( with Erics Groove), Fredhäll, 19:00h

19.05. Hijazz (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh), Uppsala

06.05. Stockholm ( with Suranjana Ghosh)

05.05. Stallet (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Stallgatan 7, 19:00h

23.03. Ångestloppet ( with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 12:00h

25.02. Lyran ( with FestiByn)

16.02. International Music Center (with Palace on Wheels), Varanasi, India

2016

02.12. Kungsholmen (Stian with Erics Groove)

27.11. Tagore Cultural Programme (with Palace on Wheels) ABF huset, Sveavägen

26.11. Nobellberget (Stian with FestiByn)

19.11. Indian cultural programme (with Palace on Wheels) Valhallavägen 148, 17:00h

04.11. Melodybox (Stian with Erics Groove), Mejselvägen 33, 22:00h

30.10. Diwali Celebration (with Palace on Wheels) Valhallavägen 148, 14:00h

22.10. Nacka (Stian with Oktoberfolket)

20.10. Motala (Stian with Oktoberfolket)

16.10. Stockholm Sangeet Conference, Musikaliska

14.10. Luleå (Stian with Oktoberfolket)

01.10. Truckstop Örebro (Stian with Oktoberfolket)

30.09. Truckstop Örebro (Stian with Oktoberfolket)

24.09. Gottsunda Kulturpunkt (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh), 20:00h

24.09. Uppsala (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh), 18:00h

10.09. Västerås (Stian with Fest i byn)

02.09. Ridderhyttan (Stian with Erics Groove), Västerås

01.09. Lasse i Parken (Stian with Erics Groove)

27.08. Morfar Ginko (Stian with FestiByn)

20.08. Trädgårdssuset, Gröndal (Stian with Erics Groove)

20.08. Hermans (with Palace on Wheels), Fjällgatan 23, Stockholm, 19:00h

12.08. Solstugan (Stian with Erics Groove), Fredhäll, 19:00h

10.08. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h

06.08. Öllösa (Stian with Fest i Byn)

30.07. Hermans (with Palace on Wheels), Fjällgatan 23, Stockholm, 19:00h

30.07. Västerås (Stian with Fest i Byn)

23.07. Den stora trädgårdsfesten i Djurby (with Palace on Wheels)

16.07. Säljerot Festival (Stian with MightIness Band)

16.07. Säljerot Festival (Stian with Erics Groove)

09.07. Kings Table (Stian with Erics Groove), Sveavägen 20:00h

08.07. Åmål Blues Festival (Stian with Baba Blues)

06.07. Säljerydfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels)

12.06. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Palace on Wheels), Ljusstöparbacken 1, Stockholm

19:00h 06.06. Viking Village (with Lele Lele), Norrtälje

04.06. Solstugan (Stian with Erics Groove), Fredhäll, 19:00h

03.06. DADAs sommarfest (Stian with Debasish Mukherjee), Glasbruksgatan, 18:00h

29.05. Bollywood Opera, Subtopia

27.05. Bollywood Opera, Subtopia

25.05. Bollywood Opera, Subtopia

21.05. Uppsala (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh)

21.05. Namaste Stockholm 8with Palace on Wheels), Kungsträdgården, 13:00h

14.05. Spånga Folkets Hus (with Shipra Nandy)

09.05. Europa Day (with Lele Lele), Södra Bar

02.05. Stockholm Waterfront (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh)

16.04. Private Party (Stian with Awaj Collective)

09.04. Private Party (Stian with Awaj Collective)

08.04. Teater Kaskad (with Palace on Wheels), Blackebergsplan 3, 18:00h

23.03. Ångestloppet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 12:00h

19.03. Private party (Stian with Awaj Collective)

08.03. Jakobsberg Bibliotek (with Shipra Nandy), 18:30h

25.02. Järna (with Lele Lele)

20.02. Monroe (with Lele Lele), Visby, Gotland

19.02. Fårösund (with Lele Lele), Gotland

25.01. Subbah e Benares (with Palace on Wheels), Assi Ghat, Varanasi, India

23.01. Intenational Music Centre (with Palace on Wheels), Varanasi, India

2015

20.12. Event gig (Stian with Hugo Widén)

12.12. Omnikvariatet (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh and Kishore Ghosh), Dragarbrunnsgatan 53, Uppsala, 19:00h

04.12. Maria Ungdomshus (Stian with Awaj Collective)

03.12. Event gig (Stian with Hugo Widén)

22.11. Tagore concert (Stian with Kishore Ghosh and Stina Bothén), Sollentuna Bibliotek, 15:30h

16.11. Laika, (Stian with Mightyness band), Hornstull

14.11. Melodybox (Stian with Öresund Space Collective), Mejselvägen 33, 20:00h

14.11. Stödkonsert för Nepal (Moa with Eastern Bias), Sensus Medborgarplatsen, 

14.11. Stödkonsert för Nepal (with Palace on Wheels), Sensus Medborgarplatsen,

14.11. Diwali festival (with Palace on Wheels), Östermalms föreningsråd, Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

04.10. Stockholm Sangeet Conference (with Palace on Wheels and Pauline Reibell), Musikaliska, 15:30h

12.09. Lillhärdal Kulturcenter (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Härjedalen

11.09. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Palace on Wheels and Pauline Reibell), Ljusstöparbacken 1, Stockholm 19:00h

05.09. Bronsgjutarfestival (with Lele Lele Orchestra), Kummelnäs, 14:00h

02.09. Vilunda Kyrka (with Palace on Wheels), Upplands Väsby, 12:00h

26.08. Stockholm Water Price Ceremony (Stian with Freja Havesang), Stadshuset, 17:30h

22.08. Private party

19.08. Pet Sounds Bar (Stian with Erics Groove), Skånegatan 53, 19:00h

17.08. Kafé Klaver (with Palace on Wheels & Pauline Reibell), Rutger Fuchsgatan 5,

15.08. Den stora trädgårdsfesten i Djurby (with Palace in Space)

14.08. Ermundboda (with Palace on Wheels), Bergslagen, 18:00h

29.07. Lasse i Parken (Stian with Erics Groove), 21:00h

22.07. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h

30.06. Sjöfartsmuséet (with Lele Lele), Bergkvara, 19:00h

27.06. Säljerydfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels)

13.06. Stödkonsert för Nepal (with Palace on Wheels), Sensus Medborgarplatsen,

06.06. Fylkingen (Stian with Momentary Music Ensemble), Torkel Knutssonsgatan 2,

05.06. Kafe Klaver (Moa with Eastern Bias), Rutger Fuchsgatan 5, 18:30h

30.05. Indian cultreevent (with Palace on Wheels), Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

30.05. Cyklopen (Stian with Awaj Collective), Magelungsvägen, Högdalen, 19:00h

23.05. Babajan (with Palace on Wheels), Katarina Bangata 75, 19:00h

23.05. India Day at Kungsträdgården (with Palace on Wheels)

15.05. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Palace on Wheels), Ljusstöparbacken 1, Stockholm

04.05. Babajan (Stian with Awaj Collective), Katarina Bangata 75, 20:00

29.04. Karolinska (with Palace on Wheels)

24.04. Skeppsbar (Stian with Baba Blues), 20:00h

19.04. Engelen (Stian with Deepak), Gamla Stan, 19:00h

11.04. Landet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Telefonplan, 22:00h

28.03. Indian cultreevent (with Palace on Wheels), Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

27.03. Omnikvariatet (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh), Dragarbrunnsgatan 53, Uppsala

23.03. Ångestloppet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 12:00h

08.03. Restaurang Svartengrens (with Palace on Wheels), Tulegatan 24, 21:00h

28.02. Stallet (with Lele Lele), Stallgatan 7, 19:00h

27.02. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

31.01.Indian cultreevent (with Palace on Wheels), Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

30.01. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

22.01. Kultur i Vården (Stian with Suranjana Ghosh & Ulrika Larsen)

01.01. Sofia Kyrka (with Palace on Wheels), 15:00h

2014

12.12. Hijazz (Stian with Awaj Collective), Centralstationen, Uppsala

28.11. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

22.11. DADA cultural evening (Stian with Debashish Mukerjee), 18:00h

20.11. School performance (Stian with Debashish Mukerjee & Veronica Tjerned)

20.11. School performance (Stian with Debashish Mukerjee & Veronica Tjerned)

19.11. School performance (Stian with Debashish Mukerjee & Veronica Tjerned)

15.11. Sensus Teater, Medborgarhuset (Stian with Debashish Mukerjee & Veronica Tjerned), 15:00h

14.11. Musikvalvet (with Palace on Wheels), Svartmannagatan 27, Gamla Stan, 20:00h

31.10. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

30.10. Indian Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Sundsvall

25.10. Diwali festival (with Palace on Wheels), Östermalms föreningsråd, Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

04.10. Snövit (Stian with Awaj Collective), Ringvägen 147, 20:00h

02.10. Hand in Hand festival (with Palace on Wheels), Fotografiska, 13:00h

28.09. Stockholm Sangeet Conference at Södra Teatern, 16:00h

26.09. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

18.09. Kultur i Vården, Enskede, 14:30h

13.09. Södertälje Centrum (Stian with Awaj Collective)

13.09. Fittja Centrum (Stian with Awaj Collective)

13.09. Skärholmen Centrum (Stian with Awaj Collective)

06.09. Chimos Vänkväll (Stian with Awaj Collective), Melody Box, Mejselvägen 33, 21:00h

04.09. Kultur i Vården, Enskede (with Palace on Wheels), 14:30h

31.08. Solbergafestivalen (Stian with Awaj Collective), Kristallen lekpark, 13:00h

30.08. Cumin Club (with Palace on Wheels), Luntmakargatan 90, 19:00h

30.08. Dharma & Asha kulturfestival, (with Palace on Wheels), Kungsträdgården, 15:00h

29.08. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

23.08. Havsgården (Stian with Gregor Hendler), Sandvik, Södermanland

15-17.08. Fountaine Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Liepaja, Latvia

13.08. Rosenhill Trädgård (with Palace on Wheels) Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h

13.08. Rosenhill Trädgård (Stian with Gregor Hendler) Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h

12.08. Indian festival (with Palace on Wheels), Stortorpsparken, Trångsund ,Huddinge, 19:00h

26.07. Ermundboda (with Palace on Wheels), Bergslagen, 18:00h

25.07. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

19.07. Hermans (with Palace on Wheels), Fjällgatan 23, Stockholm, 19:00h

15.07. Vinterviken Trädgårdscafé (with Palace on Wheels), Vinterviksvägen 30, 19:00h

15.07. Vinterviken Trädgårdscafé (Stian with Gregor Hendler), Vinterviksvägen 30, 19:00h

06.07. Café DeLuxe, Wäxjö (with Palace on Wheels), 19:00h

05.07. Säljerydsfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels) 27.06. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

13+14.06. Psykjunta festival (with Palace on Wheels), Alvesta

13.06. Kultur i Vården, St Göran Sjukhus, 14:30h

12.06. Kulturförvaltningen (with Palace on Wheels), Rinkebyskolan, 15:00h

30.05. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

24.05. Farstafestivalen (Stian with Awaj Collective), 13:00h

23.05. Musikvalvet (Stian with Florian Hendler), Gamla Stan, 20:00h

23.05. Musikvalvet (with Palace on Wheels), Gamla Stan, 20:00h

03.05. Konstnärshuset (with Lele Lele), Smålandsgatan 7, 13:00h

03.05. Asian Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Gymnasietorget 1, Huddinge, 11:00h

25.04. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

12.04. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (Stian with Florian Hendler), Ljusstöparbacken 1,Stockholm 19:00h

12.04. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Palace on Wheels), Ljusstöparbacken 1,Stockholm 19:00h

28.03. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

21.03. Ångestloppet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 12:00h

28.02. Haweli Khusbu (with Kashi Visvanath Express), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

22.02. Indisk kulturfestival (with Kashi Visvanath Express), Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

15.02. Indisk kulturfestival (with Kashi Visvanath Express), Valhallavägen 148, 13:00h

14.02. Debaser Medis (Stian with Awaj Collective), 21:00h

09.02. Indisk kulturfestival (with Kashi Visvanath Express), Valhallavägen 148, 14:00h

08.02. Turteatern, Kärrtorp (with Lele Lele)

2013

21.12. Hijazz (Stian with Awaj Collective), Centralstationen, Uppsala

07.12. Cyklopen (Stian with Awaj Collective), Magelungsvägen, Högdalen, 19:00h

05.12. Tagore festival (with Shipra Nandy), Rosenbad, 18:00h

04.12. Tagore festival, (with Shipra Nandy), ABF-huset, Sveavägen, 18:00h

29.11. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

15.11. Konstsalong Gröndal (Stian with Florian Hendler), 17:00h

03.11. Stallet (with Palace on Wheels), Stallgatan 7

02.11. Diwali festival (with Palace on Wheels), Östermalms föreningsråd, Valhallavägen 148, 17:00h

31.10. Hijazz (with Palace on Wheels), Centralstationen, Uppsala

25.10. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

12.10. Private gig

29.09. Stockholm Sangeet Conference at Södra Teatern (with Palace on Wheels & Shipra Nandy), 15:00h

27.09. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

31.08. Havsgården (Stian with Florian Hendler), Sandvik, Södermanland

30.08. Hijazz World Music Festival, (Stian with Awaj Collective), Centralstationen, Uppsala

28.08 Nyfiken Gul (Stian with Awaj Collective), Hammarby sjöväg 15, 19:00h

24.08. Private party (with Kashi Visvanath Express)

9-10.08. Fountaine Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Liepaja, Lettland

06.08. Rosenhill Trädgård (with Palace on Wheels) Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h

26.07. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping,

18:00h 29.06. Wedding (with Palace on Wheels)

28.06. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

15.06. Havsgården (Stian with Florian Hendler), Sandvik, Södermanland

13.06. Avesta Herrgård (with Palace on Wheels), 20:00h

12.06. Solstugan (with Palace on Wheels), Snoilskyvägen 37-39, 20:00h

05.06. Nyfiken Gul (Stian with Awaj Collective), Hammarby sjöväg 15, 19:00h

04.06. Hijazz (with Palace on wheels), Centralstationen, Uppsala, 20:00h

01.06. Motborgarmusik (Stian with Awaj Collective), 15:00h

01.06. Asian Festival (with Palace on Wheels), Gymnasietorget 1, Huddinge, 11:00h

31.05. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

28.05. Medborgarplatsen (Stian with Awaj Collective), 14:00h

11.05. Solstugan (with Palace on Wheels), Snoilskyvägen 37-39, 20:00h

06.05. Ulriksdals Slott (Moa with Usha Balasundaram)

30.04. WF Konstbar (with Kashi Visvanath Express), Sätravikstigen 5, Skärholmen

26.04. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

17.04. Skolkonsert, Huddinge (with Lele Lele)

12.04. Farsta Ungdomsgård (with Awaj Collective)

05.04. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

23.03. Hijazz (Stian with Awaj Collective), Uppsala Centralstation, 20:00h

23.03. Ångestloppet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 14:00h

22.03. Skolkonsert, Huddinge (with Lele Lele)

16.03. Konstsalong Gröndal (Stian with Gregor Hendler), 17:00h

22.02. Haweli Khusbu (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h

16.02. Studio 44 (with Lele Lele), Tjärhovsgatan 44, 20:00h

15.02. Restaurang Bengal (with Palace on Wheels), Östermalmstorg, 19:00h

02.02. Astoria, Private party (with Kashi Visvanath Express)

30.01. Releasefest at Mosebacke (Stian with Daniel Badeie), 20:00h

25.01.Tandoori House (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 17:30h

19.01. Järfälla Bibliotek (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), 12:00h

18.01. Mosebacke (Stian with Awaj Collective), 20:00h

2012

30.11. Tandoori House (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h 24.11. Blue Heart Bluesklubb (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), Halmstad 17.11. Diwali celebration (Stian with Kashi Vishvanath Express), Valhallav. 148, 17:00h 26.10. Tandoori House (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h 05.10. Tandoori House (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h 26.09. Indisk afton (with Palace on Wheels), Indiska Källaren, Ölandsgatan 41, 18:00h 22.09. Tandoori House (with Palace on Wheels), Brunnsgatan 23, Nyköping, 18:00h 13.09. Konstinvigning (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), Ultuna Corson, Uppsala, 10:00h 11.09. Kungsträdgården (Stian with Awaj Collective) 02.09. Hijazz (with Palace on Wheels), Järnvägsstationen, Uppsala 01.09. Stockholm Sangeet Conference at Södra Teatern (with Palace on Wheels), 16:00h 30.08. Bucky Dome (with Palace on Wheels), Moderna Museet, 13:00h 29.08. Nyfiken Gul (Stian with Awaj Collective), Skanstull, 19:00h 25.08. Husbyfestivalen (Stian with Awaj Collective), 14:00h 18.08. Söder om Söder festivalen (Stian with Awaj Collective), Kärrtorp 18.08. Söder om Söder festivalen (Stian with Palace on Wheels), Kärrtorp 18.08. Söder om Söder festivalen (with Lele Lele), Kärrtorp 11.08. Fountaine Festival (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), Lettland 22.07. Solstugan (Stian with Awaj Collective), Snoilskyvägen 37-39, 19:00h 14.07. Musik vid Dellen (with Lele Lele), Huddiksvall 06.07. Rosenhill Trädgård (with Palace on Wheels) Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h 05.07. Barnens Ö (Stian with Awaj Collective) 04.07. Kafé Klaver (with Lele Lele), Rutger Fuchsgatan 5, 20:00h 09.06. Motborgarmusik (Stian with Awaj Collective), Midsommarkransen 09.06. Motborgarmusik (Stian with Siens Root), Midsommarkransen 02.06. Muskelrock (Stian with Siena Root), Tyrolen, Blädinge 29.05. Farsta Parklek (Stian with Awaj Collective), 17:00h 19.05. Hijazz (Stian with Siena Root), Järnvägsstationen, Uppsala, 21:00h 16.05. Stockholm Nordstopp at Görvelns Slottspark (with Baba Richie Blues & Vägen), Järfälla, 18:00h 13.05 Stockholm Nordstopp at The Nuthouse (with Baba Richie Blues & Vägen), Torsåker, Upplans Väsby, 16:00h 12.05. Stockholm Nordstopp at Hersby hembygdsgård (with Baba Richie Blues & Vägen), Sollentuna, 16:00h 11.05. Skottvång Grufva (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), Gnesta, 19:00h 10.05 Stockholm Nordstopp at Karby Gård (with Baba Richie Blues & Vägen) Täby, 19:00 04.05. Nalen (Stian with Siena Root), Stockholm, 21:00h 30.04. Danvikstulls Värdshus (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 13.04. Babajan (Stian with Awaj Collective), Katarina Bangata 75, 21:00h 31.03. Folk- och Världsmusikgalan (Moa with Bahram Bajelan), Malmö 31.03. Konstsalong Gröndal (Stian with Gregor Hendler), 21:00h 24.03. Babajan (Stian with Awaj Collective), Katarina Bangata 75, 21:00h 23.03. Ångestloppet (Stian with Awaj Collective), Götgatsbacken, 14:00h 25.02. Musikens Hus (Stian with Siena Root), Göteborg 24.02. Crossroad Club (Stian with Siena Root), Oslo, Norway 19.02. Stallet (with Lele Lele), Stallgatan 7, Stockholm, 14:00h

2011

02.12. Kafé Klaver (with Lele Lele), Rutger Fuchsgatan 5, 19:00h 01.12. Musikmuséet, Stockholm, 19:00h 27.11. Indian-swedish assosiations cultural program, Valhallav. 148, 16:30h 27.11. Etnografiska Muséet (Stian with Veronica Tjerned and Debashish Mukherjee), 14:00h 24.11. ZebraDans (with “Madhus Dröm”),Renstiernas gata 48, Stockholm, 09:30h 12.11. Vallentuna Bibliotek (with Lele Lele), 14:45h 05.11 Hijazz (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags), Centralstationen, Uppsala, 20.00h 04.11. Releaseparty! Skål! mat, malt & musik, Lindvallsgatan 11-13 (with Baba Richie Blues & the Raags) 20:00h 29.10. Eskilstuna Teater (with Madhus Dröm), 14:00h 22.10. Diwali Celebration (with Lele Lele) 22.10. Nyköping Teater (with Madhus Dröm), 14:00h 17.10. Stallet, Stallgatan 7, Stockholm, 19:00h 15.10. Stockholm Sangeet Conference (with Palace on Wheels), Musikmuseet, Stockholm, 15:00h 10.10. Palladium, Malmö, 19:00h 02.10. Konstsalong Gröndal (Stian with Gregor Händler) 01.10. Huddinge Indian Cultural Festival, 14:00h 10.09. Kulturnatten, Uppsala Konstmuseum, 19:00h 04.09. Kulturoasen (with Lele Lele), Uppsala, 14:00h 03.09. Kulturoasen (with “Madhus Dröm), Uppsala, 14:00h 23.08. The Forest, Edinburgh, Scotland 19.08 Malmöfestivalen (with “Madhus Dröm”) 02.08. Musikvalvet (Stian with Peter Ekberg Pelz and Gregor Hendler) 30.07. Wedding, Stockholm 29.07. Faces Festival (with Lele Lele), Gumnäs, Finland 17.06. High River Festival (with Bellman TakeAway) 17.06. Söder om Söderfestivalen (with Palace on Wheels) 16.06. Disputationsfest (Stian with Gregor Händler) 15.06. Bellmanmuseet (with Bellman TakeAway), Långholmen 04.06. Motborgarmusik, Misdommarkransen (Stian with Siena Root) 04.06. Rebel Music Festival (with Baba Richie & the Raags), Enköping 28.05 Hermans (Stian with Hugo Widén), Fjällgatan 23b, 19:00h 21.05. Walla Scen (Stian with Siena Root), Valla Torg 53a, 19:00h 20.05. Walla Scen (Stian with Siena Root), Valla Torg 53a, 19:00h 19.05. Walla Scen (Stian with Siena Root), Valla Torg 53a, 19:00h 14.05. Disputationsfest Vretaberg (Stian with Bengt Berger) 09.05. Nybrokajen 11 (with Lele Lele) 09:00h 06.05. Indien Festival (with Lele Lele), Järna 01.05. Konstsalong (Stian with Gregor Händler), Gröndalsv. 12, 17:00h 29.04. Mosebacke (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 26.03. Konstsalong Gröndal (Stian with Gregor Händler) 26.03. Järfälla Kulturscen (with “Madhus Dröm”) 19.02. Skål! mat, malt & musik, Lindvallsgatan 11-13 (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 20:00h

2010

12.12. Marks House, Varanasi, India 17-21.11. Himalaya Blues Festival, Kathmandu, Nepal (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 21.11. Comfort Zone, Kathmandu 20.11. Tamas, Kathmandu 19.11. Yak & Yeti Hotel, Kathmandu 18.11. Pathan Museum, Kathmandu 17.11. Comfort Zone, Kathmandu 13.11. Södra Teatern, Stockholm, 19:00h 12.11. Hijazz, Centralstationen, Uppsala, 21.00h (with Lele Lele) 07.11. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Baba Richie & the Raags), Ljusstöparbacken 1, Stockholm, 18:00h 04-06.11. Gotland tour (with dance performance “Madhus dröm”) 02.11. Södra Teatern, Stockholm (with “a world” project), 19:30h 25.10. Zebrateatern, Stockholm (with dance performance “Madhus dröm”), 15:00h 25.09. Indian Festival, Huddinge, 15:00h 22.09. Multikulti, St. Paulsg. 3, Stockholm, 17:30h (with Lele Lele) 03.09. Spa & Resort Strömstad, 19:00h 01.09. Spa & Resort Strömstad, 19:00h 18.08. Rosenhills Trädgård (with Palace on Wheels), Nyckelby, Ekerö, 19:00h 31.07. Plink Plonk Festival, Tartu, Estonia (with Swami Coco & the Maximum Meetha Orchestra) 25.07. Laivasillan Paviljonki (with Lele Lele), Café Saltbodan Laivasilta 4, Finland, 18:00h 24.07. Club Balkan Fever at Mbar (with Lele Lele), Mannerheimintie 22-24, Helsinki, Finand 23.07. Faces Festival,Gumnäs, Finland (with Lele Lele) 10.07. Åmål Bluesfest (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 09.07. Åmål Bluesfest (with Baba Richie & the Raags) 26.06. Midsommar Latino Festival (with Lele Lele), Järva Folkets park, Tensta, Stockholm 19.06. Tyrolen Bluesfest (with Baba Richie & the Raags), Alvesta, Småland 17:00h 17.06. Stockholm Sangeet Conference, Münchenbryggeriet, Stockholm, 18:00h 12.06. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, 19:00h 05.06. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, 19:00h 30.05. Seedcamp Festival, Kautzen, Austria, 04:00h 29.05. Seedcamp Festival, Kautzen, Austria, 23:00h 28.05. Cajovna Chajori, Sväty Jur, Slovakia, 20:00h 27.05. Lotus Joga, Kuzmanyho 4, Bratislava, Slovakia, 18:00h 26.05. Ganesh, Nedbalova12, Bratislava, Slovakia, 19:00h 25.05. Cajovna, Zamocka 18, Bratislava, Slovakia, 18:00h 22.05. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, 19:00 07.05. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Baba Richie & the Raags), Ljusstöparbacken 1,Stockholm 19:00h 01.05. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, 19:00h 24.04. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19,Stockholm 19:00h 24.04. Saraswathy Kalakendra Annual Day, Vårbyhuset, Vårby Allé 26-30,Stockholm 16:00h 17.04. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, 19:00h 01.04. Mosebacke (with Baba Richie & the Raags), 20.00h 21.03. Nybrokajen 11,Stockholm 15.00h 20.03. Snabbköpet Jazzcafé (with Baba Richie & the Raags), Ljusstöparbacken 1, Stockholm, 18.00h

2009 14.11. Hijazz (with Lele Lele), Uppsala, 21.00h 18.10. Diwali Celebration, Indo-Swedish Association, Valhallav. 148, 13.00h 10.10. Restaurang Taj India, Stockholm 26.09. Restaurang Taj India, Stockholm 25.09. Musikvalvet (with Bellman Takeaway) 19.09. Restaurang Taj India, Stockholm 16.09. Michael Nyqvist Book Release, Pontus, Stockholm 12.09. Pygméteatern, Stockholm 11.09. Fasching, (with Lele Lele), Stockholm 10.09. Mångkulturellt Centrum, Fittja 06.09. Hersby Hembygdsgård, Sollentuna 29.08. Sollentuna Rock and Blues Festival (with Baba Blues) 29.08. India Festival, Huddinge 21.08. Musikvalvet (with Baba Richie and the Raags), 20.00h 15.08. Restaurang Goa, Östersund, 21.00h 15.08. Balunsfestivalen, Bräcke, 16.00h 14.08. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), Ekerö, 20.00h 10.07. Åmål Blues Festival (with Baba Richie and the Raags) 24.06. Södra Bar (with Lele Lele), Mosebacke Torg, Stockholm, 20.00h 30.05. Multikulti (with Lele Lele), St. Paulsgatan 3, Stockholm, 16:00h 23.05. Stockholm Sangeet Conference -09, Tellus Biocafe, Midsommarkransen, Stockholm, 18:00h 16.05. Pygmeteatern (releaseparty for Lele Leles first CD!), Vegagatan 17, Stockholm, 19:00h 29.04. Kungliga Musikhögskolan (Moas exam concert!), Valhallavägen 105, Stockholm, 19:00h 19.04. Villa Sandberg, Varmdövägen 209, Nacka, 16:00h (tickets:phone 0709 988476, or at info@villasandberg.se) 04.04. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19, Stockholm, 19:00h 03.04. Restaurang Baburchi, Ringvägen 153, Stockholm, 19:00h 28.03. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungshölmsgatan 19, Stockholm, 19:00h 27.03. Restaurang Baburchi, Ringvägen 153, Stockholm, 19:00h

2008

17.10. Kulturhusnatten, Kulturhuset (with Lele Lele), Stockholm 04.10. Eid Celebration, Stockholm 26.09. Stockhom Sangeet Conference, Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Stockholm 12.09. Musikvalvet (with Lele Lele), Stockholm 30.08. Eskilstuna Blues Festival (with Baba Blues) 25.07. Rosenhill (with Palace on Wheels), Ekerö 14.06. Sättra Andelsmejeri, Rälla, Öland, 20:00h (with Lele Lele) 13.06. Sättra Andelsmejeri, Rälla, Öland, 20:00h 11+12.06. Ölands Sommarfestival, Kyrketorps naturcamping, Öland, 20:00h 23.05. Skottvångs Grufva, 647 92 Mariefred, 20:00h 22.05. Sofiahemmet, Stockholm 10.05. Musikvalvet, Kåkbrinken 5 (Gamla Stan), Stockholm, 19:00h (with Lele Lele) 26.04. Bollywood Restaurang & Bar, Roslagsgatan 9, Stockholm, 19:00h 20.04. Stallet, Stallgatan 7, Stockholm, 19:00h (with Lele Lele) 19.04. Bollywood Bar & Restaurang, Roslagsgatan 9, Stockholm, 19:00h 05.04. Musikmuséet (with Swami Coco and the Maximum Meetha Orchestra), Stockholm

2007

11.11. Stockholm Stadsmuseum, Slussen, Stockholm (with Bellman Takeaway) 30.10. Teater Tre, Rosenlundsg 12, Stockholm noon and 14:00h (with dance performance \”Madhus dröm”) 18.09. Haninge Kulturhus, Haninge C, Stockholm 16:00h 16.09. Svenska Akademin, Gamla Börshuset, Gamla stan, Stockholm 16:00h (with Bellman Takeaway) 08.09. Musikvalvet, Kåkbrinken 5, Gamla Stan, Stockholm, 19.00h (with Palace on Wheels) 26.08. Musikvalvet, Kåkbrinken 5, Gamla Stan, Stockholm, 15:00h 18.08. Hermans, Fjällgatan 23, Stockholm, 19:00h 14.07. Mejeriet, Sättra Andels Mejeri, Rälla, Öland, 20:00 h 28.06. Musikvalvet, Kåkbrinken 5, Gamla Stan, Stockholm, 19:00h (with Lele Lele) 16.06. Galleri Lucy Ford, Tomtebogatan 18, Stockholm, 15:00h 10.06. Ölands Sommarfestival, Kyrketorps Natur Camping, Öland, 04:00h (sunrise raga!) 09.06. Ölands Sommarfestival, Kyrketorps Natur Camping, Öland, 20:00h 19.05. Bistro Hijazz, Centralstationen, Uppsala, 22:00h (with Lele Lele) 27.04. Cafe Picchus, Hammarby apotek, Upplands Väsby, 18:00h (with Lele Lele) 21.04. Mångfaldsfestivalen, Strömsund 24.03. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19a, Stockholm, 20:00h. 17.03. Restaurang Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19a, Stockholm, 20:00h. 14.03. Dunkers kulturhus, Helsingborg, 18:00h. 20.01. Restaurant Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19A Stockholm, 19:00h 13.01. Restaurant Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19A Stockholm, 19:00h 13.01. Konstnärshuset, Stockholm, 16:00h 06.01. Restaurant Indian Khusboo, Kungsholmsgatan 19A Stockholm, 19:00h

2006

09.12. Global fest, Tellus, Midtsommarkransen, 18:00h (jugalbandi with Kg West) 07.12 Alias Festival, Aliasteatern, Hälsingegatan 3, Stockholm, 19:30h 01.11. Restaurang Shanti, Katarina Bang. 58, 20:00h 06.10. Restaurant Maharaja, Timmermansg. 35, Stockholm, 19:00h 01.10. Kontnärshuset Stockholm, with Lele Lele 19.09. Urschendorf (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 18.09. Spitalskirche, Lindabrunn (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 17.09. Metalab, Vienna (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 15.09. evang. Kirche, Klosterneuburg (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 14.09. Erzbischöfliches Dom & Diözesanmuseum, Vienna (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 13.09. Gustav Adolf Kirche, Vienna, (Austria), with KPE Fusion Project 07.09. Restaurant Maharaja, Timmermansg. 35 Stockholm, 19:00h 06.08. Festival Respect, Stockholm, 14.00 06.08. Hermans, Stockholm, 18.30 11.07. Cantante, Maribor (Slovenia) with Lele Lele and the Space Trippers 05.07. Teater Gromki, Ljubljana (Slovenia) 04.07. Celica, Ljubljana (Slovenia) 03.07. Jancos, Belgrade (Serbia) with Lele Lele 27.06. Swinging Hall, Sofia (Bulgaria) with Lele Lele and Theodosii Spassov 19.06. Red House, Sofia 16.06. Plovdiv Music Academy (Bulgaria) 14.06. Trakia Gallery, Plovdiv 10.06. Teater Kud, Ljubljana 09.06. Makalonsa, Ljubljana , with KPE Fusion Project 07.06. Rog, Ljubljana, with KPE Fusion Project 06.06. Celica, Ljubljana with KPE Fusion Project 04.06. Gustav Adolf Church, Vienna, with Klangrausch 22.04. Albena International Folk Festival (Bulgaria) 21.04. The Tsars Stable, Plovdiv, with Lele Lele.

2005

03.12. International Music session (Varanasi, India) 14.08. Gammlia Festivalen, Umea 23.07. Rosenhill, Ekerö , with KG West (sitar) and Espen Aure (Mohan Veena) 04.06. India Day, Stockholm, with Anurag Chowdhury (bansuri) 20.05. Jazzclub Fasching, Stockholm 12.02. Indien festival, Brygghuset, Stockholm

2004

09.12. Right Livelyhood Award Ceremony, Parliament Building, Stockholm 22.10. Diwali Festival, Stockholm 11.08. Bansko International Jazz Festival (Bulgaria), with Lele Lele                                                       2003

28.10. Nordic Council Award, Parliament Building, Oslo 02.10. Grieg Festival, National Museum, Oslo